Meet Our Staff

Meet our Staff

Alison Moretti

Business Manager

(MTS, Catering & Caretaking Absence) Clerk to Governors

Leadership
All

Elena Toumazou

Assistant Deputy Headteacher & Year 1 Coordinator

Year 1

Leadership
All

Huseyin Huseyin

Deputy Headteacher

Leader of Learning Focus: Literacy.

Leadership
All

Lorita Oliver

Headteacher

Leadership
All

Nick Davis

Deputy Headteacher

Leader of Learning Focus: Numeracy.

Leadership
All

Alison Weekes

Bursar

Admin
All

Joanne Manvell

Admin Assistant

Admin
All

Julia Stokes

Admissions Officer

Admin
All

Gary Stevens

Windsor Drive Site Manager

Windsor Drive

Caretakers
All

Anna Bennett

Kitchen Assistant

Catering
All

Diana Popova

Kitchen Supervisor

Catering
All

Marie Wilson

Kitchen Assistant

Catering
All

Susan Little

Kitchen Assistant

Catering
All

Angelica Silverstone

Mealtime Supervisor

Mealtime
All

Beverley Hovell

Mealtime Supervisor

Mealtime
All

Cheryl West

Mealtime Supervisor

Mealtime
All

Dee Halil

Mealtime Supervisor

Mealtime
All

Janice Dumont

Mealtime Supervisor

Mealtime
All

Kate Brown

Mealtime Supervisor

Mealtime
All

Natalie Butterworth

Mealtime Supervisor

Mealtime
All

Wendy Prokopiou

Meal Time Supervisor

Mealtime
All

Sandie Bazzell

Welfare Officer & Teaching Assistant

Ms. Bazzell also works in Year 4

Welfare
All

Susan Shepherd

Welfare Assistant on Windsor Drive

Welfare
All

Tosh Murat

Welfare Assistant on Ridgeway Avenue

Welfare
All
No items found.

Joanne campion

SENCO

SEN
All

Joanne hughes

SEN Autism Lead

SEN
All
No items found.

Bianca Dancula

Teaching Assistant

Foundation

Teaching Assistant
All

Carolyn McNeil

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 & Year 6

Teaching Assistant
All

Elizabeth Burling

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Teaching Assistant
All

Hayley Noon

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Teaching Assistant
All

Helen Bhatty

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 & Year 5

Teaching Assistant
All

Jacqui Pinchess

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Teaching Assistant
All

Jaweria Alam

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant
All

Jeremiah Maja

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 & Year 5

Teaching Assistant
All

Lefki Efstatiou

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Teaching Assistant
All

Leureta Shabani

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Teaching Assistant
All

Louise Green

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Teaching Assistant
All

Neelam Sheehan

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Teaching Assistant
All

Quan Lam

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Teaching Assistant
All

Sarah Dabiri

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 & Year 3

Teaching Assistant
All

Stefania Teshome

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 & Year 6

Teaching Assistant
All

Suzanne Walsh

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 & Year 3

Teaching Assistant
All

Tatiana Zarifi

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 & Year 5

Teaching Assistant
All

Yasmin Geeves

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 & Year 3

Teaching Assistant
All

Alice Ioannou

Teacher

Year 1 Coordinator

Teacher
All

Angela Kilminster

Teacher

Year 4

Teacher
All

Cheryl Baptiste

Teacher

Year 5

Teacher
All

Ellie Blane

Teacher

Year 1

Teacher
All

Farrah Ghosseiri

Teacher

Year 2 Coordinator

Teacher
All

Freddie Rolle

Teacher

Year 3 Coordinator

Teacher
All

Georgina Turner

Teacher

Year 4 Coordinator

Teacher
All

James Jenner

Teacher

Year 4

Teacher
All

Jasmyn Corin

Teacher

Year 3

Teacher
All

Joanne Suarez

Teacher

Foundation Stage

Teacher
All

John Forrest

Teacher

Year 6 Coordinator

Teacher
All

Lucia Romeu

Teacher

Year 6

Teacher
All

Matthew Langley

Teacher

Year 5 Coordinator

Teacher
All

Nick McKellow

PE Coordinator

PPA

Teacher
All

Nicola Jones

Teacher

Foundation Stage

Teacher
All

Rachel Vald

Teacher

Foundation Stage Coordinator

Teacher
All

Robert Russell

Teacher

Year 6

Teacher
All

Sally Giovanelli

Teacher

Year 1

Teacher
All

Sam Cowan

Teacher

Year 3

Teacher
All

Sara Del Rio Piero

PPA Teacher

Spanish Coordinator

Teacher
All

Sophie Issimdar

Teacher

Year 4

Teacher
All

Tom Stretton

Teacher

Year 5

Teacher
All

Zohreh Mahmoudi

PPA Teacher

Teacher
All